photo:Mercado Del Norte

Mercado Del Norte

Wednesday, August 3rd

Mercado Stage

11-12pm Cruz Dance and Entertainment 

12:05-12:55pm Group De Danza Quetzalcoatl

1-1:30pm West Coast Ballet 

1:35-2:05pm Boscutti Dance Theatre

2:10-2:25pm Alonzo Dance   

2:30-2:45pm 2016 Spirits 

2:50-3:50pm Garcia Dance Studio 

3:55-5pm Zermeno Dance Academy 

5:30-6pm Electric Angels 

6:30-7pm Brolin 

7-7:30pm Brambles 

8-8:45pm Hollywood Crisis 

Crazy Horse Cantina 

2-4:30pm Kaitlyn Chui Band 

6-7pm Happy Medium

7:15-10pm Live Karaoke with Hector Hurtado 

 

Thursday, August 4th

Mercado Stage 

11-11:45am Danza De Cota

11:50-12:20pm West Coast Ballet 

12:25-12:40pm 2016 Spirits 

12:45-1:30pm Groupo Folklorico de West LA

1:35-1:55pm Ssahagun, Gilda 

2-2:30pm Baile De California

2:35-3:20pm Cruz Dance and Entertainment

3:25-4:10pm Alma De Mexico 

4:15-5pm Garcia Dance Studio 

5:30-6pm Crash 45

6-6:30pm Young Gunz

6:30-7pm Novation

7-7:50pm Let Flow Go

8-8:45pm Roger's Friend's Band

9-9:45pm Jade Hendrix  

Crazy Horse Cantina

6-7:45pm The Academy

8-10pm RedFish

Friday, August 5th

Mercado Stage 

11-11:15am Alonzo Dance Academy

11:20-11:50am West Coast Ballet

11:55-12:25pm Contra Tiempo Flamenco

12:30-1pm Sahagun, Gilda 

1:05-1:35pm Boscutti Dance Theatre 

1:40-2:35pm Alma De Mexico 

2:40-3:40pm Zermeno Dance Academy

3:45-4:45pm Group Danza Quetzacoatl

5:30-6pm Sophia

6pm-6:30pm Thin Wrist Theory

7-8pm Vital Signs 

8-8:45pm Stolen Thunder

9-9:45pm DIANTHUS  

Crazy Horse Cantina 

12-12:45pm Notchalent 

12:45-2pm SB Sings

2:30-4:30pm SB Youth Music Academy  

5-6:30pm Caverns

6:45-8:30pm Spencer The Gardener

8:30-8:45pm La Boheme

8:45-10:30pm Area 51

Saturday, August 6th

Mercado Stage 

11-11:30am Boscutti Dance Theatre

11:35-12:05pm Baile De California 

12:10-12:40pm Contra Tiempo Flamenco

12:45-1:15pm Cultura Dance

1:20-1:50pm Redenko 

2-3pm Layovr 

3:15-3:45pm Valerie Mulberry 

4-4:30pm Young Gunz 

4:30-5pm Sophia 

5-5:30pm Braden Biegert 

5:30-6pm Katy Caballero 

6-6:30pm Brandi Rose Leutini

6:30-7pm Electric Hound

7-7:45pm Vixen Vendetta 

8-8:30pm Vital Signs

8:30-9pm Maxton & The Shorelines

9-10:30pm Burning Red 

Crazy Horse Cantina

12-4:10pm Dusty Jugs/Rincons

4:15-4:45pm Xenia Flores

4:55-6:30pm Cornerstone 

6:45-8:30pm Upbeat

8:30-8:45pm La Boheme

8:45-10:30pm Anthony Prieto